WSWGA Past Presidents

WSWGA Past Presidents

WSWGA Past Presidents

1922 Mrs.W.J. Patterson, Grays Harbor CC

1923 Mrs. W. J. Patterson, Grays Harbor CC

1924 Mrs. Elizabeth Farrell, Seattle GC

1925 Mrs. Roy Thomas, Everett GCC

1926 Mrs. Riggs , Yakima GC

1927 Mrs. C.W. Howard, Bellingham GCC

1928 Mrs. W.S. Griswold, Inglewood GC

1929 Mrs. E.C. Cooney, Sand Point CC

1930 Mrs. L.S. Ruble, Earlington GC

1931 Mrs. C.R. Harmon, Manito GCC

1932 Mrs. E. Dwan, Rainier GCC

1933 Mrs. A. Stebbins, Tacoma CGC

1934 Mrs. E. Ristine, Broadmoor GC

1935 Mrs. H. Paige, Bellingham GCC

1936 Mrs. E.V. Nelson, Olympic View GC

1937 Mrs. Roy Thomas, Everett GCC

1938 Mrs. A. Belts, Spokane CC

1939 Mrs. J.E. Charbonnel, Sand Point CC

1941 Mrs. L. A. Johnson, Fircrest GC

1942- 1945 No Tournaments Held

1946 Mrs. H. Manchester, Manito GCC

1947 Mrs. R. Smith, Tacoma CGC

1948 Mrs. D. Baldwin, Rainier GCC

1949 Mrs. G. Stewart, Broadmoor GC

1950 Mrs. D. Gray, Walla Walla CC

1951 Mrs. A. Olsen, Bellingham GCC

1952 Mrs. G. Downton, Inglewood GC

1953 Mrs. J. Butler, Clarkston GCC

1954 Mrs. J. Davis, Royal Oaks CC

1955 Mrs. I. Stephenson, Everett GCC

1956 Mrs. T. Cragin, Sand Point CC

1957 Mrs. C. Clausin, Spokane CC

1958 Mrs. J. Rawlings, Fircrest GC

1959 Mrs. E. Goldberg, KitsapGCC

1960 Mrs. R. Shields, Yakima CC

1961 Mrs. Wm. Taylor, Olympia GCC

1962 Mrs. A. Hainsworth, Overlake GC

1963 Mrs. R. Thorgrimson, Seattle GC

1964 Mrs. T. Eklow, Manito GCC

1965 Mrs. A. Seyster, Wenatchee GCC

1966 Mrs. A. Kilpatrick, Royal Oaks

1967 Mrs. J. Morrison, Walla Walla CC

1968 Mrs. I. Levine, Glendale GC

1969 Mrs. O. Siler, Kitsap GCC

1970 Mrs. D. Ries, Moses Lake GCC

1971 Mrs. R. Sailors, Longview GC

1972 Mrs. Pattok, Rainier GCC

1973 Mrs. F. Beem, Yakima Elks GC

1974 Mrs. Lou Young, Tacoma CGC

1975 Mrs. Val Vaughan, Broadmoor GC

1976 Mrs. Bev Ebright, Bellingham GCC

1977 Mrs. Patty Strait, Oakbrook GCC

1978 Mrs. Peg Pierce, Clarkston GCC

1979 Mrs. Judy Thompson Meridian Valley GCC

1980 Ms. Janice Murphy, Spokane CC

1981 Ms. Pat Look, InglewoodGC

1982 Ms. June Rogers, Sahalee CC

1983 Ms. Peg Loveland, Everett GCC

1984 Ms. Sharon Johnston, Fircrest GC

1985 Ms. Betty Wight, Yakima CC

1986 Ms. Jean Seyfried, Sand Point CC

1987 Ms. Lou Paulsen, Olympia GCC

1988 Ms. Gerry McKee, Twin Lakes GCC

1989 Ms. Betty Green, Manito GCC

1990 Ms. Liz Culver, Overlake GCC

1991 Ms. Roberta Britt, Royal Oaks CC

1992 Ms. Celia Ingram, Seattle GC

1993 Ms. Elaine Seabeck, Wenatchee CC

1994 Ms. Ruth Sulman, Glendale GCC

1995 Ms. Marta Lindgren, Fairwood GCC

1996 Ms. Joanne Dunham, Walla Walla GCC

1997 Ms. Barbara Tracy, Mill Creek GCC

1998 Ms. Pat Brewitt, Kitsap GCC

1999 Ms. Carlye Ingram, Meadow springs GC

2000 Ms. Betty Stulgis, Longview GCC

2001 Ms. Dori Rogers, Rainier GCC

2002 Ms. June Wilkes, Yakima Elks GC

2003 Ms. Susan Andrew, Tacoma CGC

2004 Ms. Jackie Mansfield, Broadmoor GC

2005 Ms. Elva Osborne, Clarkston GCC

2006 Ms. Carlotta Jarratt, Bellingham GCC

2007 Ms. Martha Berthelson, Oakbrook GCC

2008 Ms. Sharon Falkner, Meridian Valley GC

2009 Ms. Barbara Lindahl, Useless Bay GC

2010 Ms. Jennie Stephens, Skagit GCC

2011 Ms. Rita Keough, Twin Lakes GCC

2012 Ms. Ann Swanson, Sand Point GCC

2013 Ms. Cindy Stewart , Yakima GCC

2014 Ms. Dee Hanich, Everett GCC

2015 Ms. Sharon Johnson, Fircrest GCC

2016 Ms. JoAnn Osborn , Olympia GCC

2017 Ms. Chris Hogan , Inglewood GC

2018 Ms. Eleanor Devlin, Sahalee GC

2019 Ms. Joan Schille, Walla Walla GCC

2020 No Event COVID 19

2021 Ms. Kathryn Gift , Canterwood GCC

2022 Ms. Gywnne Johnson, Overlake GCC

2023 Ms. Charlie Gele, Bear Creek CC